|
Mango Butter -Mangifera Indica Extracted from the kernel of Mango fruit, Mango Butter is then deodorized leaving the end product with a mild to nonexistent odor. With a typical melt point ranging from 86˚F-98.6˚F, Mango Butter is a solid at room temperature. The cosmetic and food industries recognize the butter’s high oxidative stability. The unique properties of Mango Butter, coupled with the butter’s high level of non-saponifiables make it a highly effective emollient. Many cosmetic applications utilizing Mango Butter target dry, damaged, and aging skin.
| Available Options: |
| Weight: |
|
|